Survivor Listings (1945-1946)

Primary tabs

Additional list of Polish Jewish women liberated from the camps Rentzmuhler, 11 June 1945
Additional list of Polish Jewish women liberated from the camps Rentzmuhler, 11 June 1945
Additional list of Polish Jewish women liberated from the camps Rentzmuhler, 11 June 1945
Additional list of Polish Jewish women liberated from the camps Rentzmuhler, 11 June 1945
Booklet listing Holocaust survivors, published by the American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee in Jerusalem
Booklet listing Holocaust survivors, published by the American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee in Jerusalem
Children from Buchenwald now in Davos, Switzerland, 23 August, 1945
Children from Buchenwald now in Davos, Switzerland, 23 August, 1945
Extract from list of Jews from Latvia and Estonia
Extract from list of Jews from Latvia and Estonia
Extract from list of survivors featuring information about relatives to locate, undated
Extract from list of survivors featuring information about relatives to locate, undated
Extract of a list providing biographical details of survivors
Extract of a list providing biographical details of survivors
Extract of a list which gives the details of survivors of Auschwitz (Owiedcim), survivors in Lichtenau, Drazdany, Buchenwald, as well as those saved from forced labour.
Extract of a list which gives the details of survivors of Auschwitz (Owiedcim), survivors in Lichtenau, Drazdany, Buchenwald, as well as those saved from forced labour.
Extract of a list which gives the details of young adult and child survivors from Poland and Romania
Extract of a list which gives the details of young adult and child survivors from Poland and Romania
First list of deceased Jewish refugees buried in the Jewish cemeteries of Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö and Norrköping, up until 31 August 1945
First list of deceased Jewish refugees buried in the Jewish cemeteries of Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö and Norrköping, up until 31 August 1945
Four lists of displaced persons arriving in Palestine from Geneva, Barcelona, Algiers and Naples
Four lists of displaced persons arriving in Palestine from Geneva, Barcelona, Algiers and Naples
Fourth list of Jewish deportees repatriated in Marseille / Liste 4 des deportes rapatries par Marseille
Fourth list of Jewish deportees repatriated in Marseille / Liste 4 des deportes rapatries par Marseille
Jewish refugees in Italy, list nr. 1
Jewish refugees in Italy, list nr. 1
Jewish refugees in Italy, list nr.2
Jewish refugees in Italy, list nr.2
Jewish survivors in Innsbruck, August 1, 1945
Jewish survivors in Innsbruck, August 1, 1945
Jewish survivors in Salzburg, Sept. 7, 1945
Jewish survivors in Salzburg, Sept. 7, 1945
Jewish survivors registered in Czestochowa at the end of June 1945
Jewish survivors registered in Czestochowa at the end of June 1945
Jewish survivors registered in Lodz
Jewish survivors registered in Lodz
Jewish survivors registered in Łódź, Poland
Jewish survivors registered in Łódź, Poland
Jewish survivors residing in Poland
Jewish survivors residing in Poland
Jewish survivors residing in Proszowice
Jewish survivors residing in Proszowice
Jewish survivors residing in Starachanowic
Jewish survivors residing in Starachanowic
Jewish survivors residing in Stopnica and Szczekociny
Jewish survivors residing in Stopnica and Szczekociny
Jewish survivors residing in Suchedniow
Jewish survivors residing in Suchedniow
Jewish survivors residing in Szyblowiec (?), Poland
Jewish survivors residing in Szyblowiec (?), Poland
Jewish survivors residing in Wąchock
Jewish survivors residing in Wąchock
Jews liberated from Karvizawa (Karuizawa), Japan as of September 1945
Jews liberated from Karvizawa (Karuizawa), Japan as of September 1945
Jews who arrived in Sweden after 26th June 1945, Ref. no. 20
Jews who arrived in Sweden after 26th June 1945, Ref. no. 20
Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2, list no. 4)
Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2, list no. 4)
Lakkarow w'Larahok Special Edition - list of European refugees ('Ma'apilim') arriving in Palestine on the 'Max Nordau'
Lakkarow w'Larahok Special Edition - list of European refugees ('Ma'apilim') arriving in Palestine on the 'Max Nordau'
Lakkarow w'Larahok, featuring list of refugees ('Ma'apilim') arriving in Palestine on the 'Dov Hoz' and the 'Eliyahu Golomb'
Lakkarow w'Larahok, featuring list of refugees ('Ma'apilim') arriving in Palestine on the 'Dov Hoz' and the 'Eliyahu Golomb'
List #2 of Jewish survivors in Rovno
List #2 of Jewish survivors in Rovno
List no. 10 of Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2)
List no. 10 of Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2)
List no. 1086d: names of people saved from concentration camp Hillersleben, 4 June 1945
List no. 1086d: names of people saved from concentration camp Hillersleben, 4 June 1945
List no. 12 of liberated areas, covering 445 names of survivors
List no. 12 of liberated areas, covering 445 names of survivors
List no. 14 of liberated areas, covering 425 names of survivors
List no. 14 of liberated areas, covering 425 names of survivors
List no. 2519 from J.D.C Berlin: list of Jews now in the transit home at Berlin-Wittenau, Eichbordamm, 138/40
List no. 2519 from J.D.C Berlin: list of Jews now in the transit home at Berlin-Wittenau, Eichbordamm, 138/40
List no. 3 of deportees repatriated in Marseille / Liste 3 des deportes rapatries par Marseille
List no. 3 of deportees repatriated in Marseille / Liste 3 des deportes rapatries par Marseille
List no. 5. of Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2)
List no. 5. of Jews who arrived in Sweden after June 26th (Group 2)
List no. 5: Polish Jews refugees
List no. 5: Polish Jews refugees

Share

Share